Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S 1 lb - Starwest Botanicals Skip to content

Organic Comfrey Leaf C-S 1 lb by Starwest Botanicals

$25.33

Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S 1 lb

Comfrey Leaf, which is also known as Symphytum officinale, slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort and healing herb, has many common uses.

Starwest Botanicals is pleased to offer four types of Comfrey Leaf that you can select from: natural or organic cut and sifted Comfrey Leaf and natural or organic Comfrey Leaf Powder. Like all of our dried herbs and fresh bulk herbs, we only source our Comfrey Leaf from the best growers across the globe. We process all of our superior quality bulk herbs in our own facility to ensure they are you are 100% satisfied with every bulk herbs order.

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb


Warnings: For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.