Skip to content

Chamomile German in Jojoba Oil .5oz by Aura Cacia

$10.99

Aura Cacia Chamomile German in Jojoba Oil .5oz

The warm herbaceous aroma of German chamomile has rich, sweet, tobacco-like nuances. This exceptionally calming oil has a beautiful deep indigo color. Add a few drops of German chamomile to skin care oils to make them especially soothing.

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Origin: US
Common Name: Chamomile, German
Form: Blended with jojoba oil

Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil, Matricaria Recutita (German Chamomile) Oil.

Suggested Uses: Apply to the body for a calming, relaxing massage. Massage drop onto dry, irritated skin to rejuvenate.

CAUTION: If pregnant, nursing, suffering from any medical condition, or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use. Avoid eyes and mucous membranes. May irritate skin. Not for internal use. Keep out of reach of children.